The following are the details for the Mariner's Isuzu Ute A-League Mens competition for Season 2023/24.  All kick-off times are in Sydney time zone.

Match Day Date  Kick-Off  Location Opponent  Result  CCM Goal Scorers Ladder Position Other Info
1 Friday, 20th October 2023 7:45pm Coopers Stadium, Hindmarsh SA Adelaide United Loss
0-3 
n/a 12th  Away Double Header
2 Sunday, 29th October 2023 3:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Macarthur Bulls Loss
1-2 
B. Kaltak 10th 
3 Saturday, 4th November 2023 9:45pm HBF Park, Perth WA Perth Glory Loss
0-2 
n/a 11th
4 Sunday, 12th November 2023 5:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Brisbane Roar Loss
1-2 
A. Kuol 12th Home Double Header 
5 Saturday, 25th November 2023 5:30pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Newcastle Jets Win
3-1 
S. Roux
W. Wilson
J. Reec
11th 
6 Sunday, 3rd December 2023 3:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Melbourne Victory Draw
2-2 
A. Kuol
A. Torres
11th 
7 Friday, 8th December 2023 7:45pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Western United Win
4-0 
D. Hall
B. Kaltak
M. Túlio
A. Kuol 
9th 
8 Sunday, 17th December 2023 5:00pm AAMI Park, Melbourne VIC Melbourne City Draw
3-3 
A. Torres (3) 9th
9 Thursday, 21st December 2023 7:45pm Suncorp Stadium, Milton QLD Brisbane Roar Win
3-0 
M. Túlio
A. Torres (2) 
8th 
10 Sunday, 31st December 2023 7:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Perth Glory Win
4-2 
 M. Túlio (2)
J. Farrell
A. Kuol
6th  Home Double Header
11 Saturday, 6th January 2024 5:30pm CommBank Stadium, Parramatta Western Sydney Wanderers Win
1-0 
M. Túlio  5th 
27 Saturday, 13th January 2024 5:15pm Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Melbourne Victory Draw
1-1 
J. Reec  4th Unite Round
13 Sunday, 21st January 2024 6:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Melbourne City Win
2-1 
C. Theohaurus
A. Torres 
4th Home Double Header
14 Saturday, 27th January 2024 7:45pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Brisbane Roar Win
2-0 
M. Di Pizio
A. Torres
3rd
15 Saturday, 3rd February 2024 7:45pm Coopers Stadium, Adelaide SA Adelaide United Win
4-0 
A. Torres (2)
C. Theohaurus
J. Reec
2nd
12 Tuesday, 6th February 2024 2:00pm Sky Stadium, Wellington Wellington Phoenix  Draw
0-0
n/a 2nd
16 Saturday, 10th February 2024 7:45pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Sydney FC Loss
1-3 
A. Torres 2nd  Home Double Header
17  Sunday, 18th February 2024 5:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Western Sydney Wanderers Win
1-0 
M. Doka  2nd
18 Sunday, 25th February 2023  5:00pm AAMI Park, Melbourne VIC Melbourne Victory Win
1-0 
[Own Goal] 2nd 
19 Saturday, 2nd March 2024 6:00pm McDonald Jones Stadium, New Lambton Newcastle Jets Win
1-0 
J. Nisbet 2nd
20 Saturday, 10th March 2024 5:00pm Campbelltown Stadium, Leumeah Macarthur Bulls Win
3-0
J. Nisbet
R. Barcellos
R. Edmondson
1st
22 Saturday, 30th March 2024 7:45pm Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Sydney FC Loss
0-2 
n/a 2nd
21 Tuesday, 2nd April 2024 7:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Melbourne City Win
2-1 
A. Torres
M. Balard
2nd
23 Saturday, 6th April 2024 5:30pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Wellington Phoenix Win
2-1 
A. Torres
M. Doka
1st
24 Saturday, 13th April 2024 3:30pm Ironbark Fields - Pitch 1, Tarneit Western United Win
2-0 
M. Balard
C. Theohaurus
1st 
26 Saturday, 27th April 2024 5:15pm McDonald Jones Stadium, Newcastle Newcastle Jets Win
3-1 
A. Kuol
H. Steele
R. Edmondson 
2nd
25 Wednesday, 1st May 2024 7:00pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Adelaide United Win
2-0 
J. Farrell
M. Balard
1st Pink Round
Semi-final
(1st Leg)
Friday, 10th May 2024 7:45pm Allianz Stadium, Moore Park Sydney FC Win
2-1
J. Nisbet
M. Doka
n/a  
Semi-final
(2nd Leg)
Saturday, 18th May 2024 7:45pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Sydney FC  Draw
0-0
n/a n/a Mariners win Semi-Final
based on aggregate
score 2-1
Grand Final Saturday, 25th May 2024 7:45pm Industree Group Stadium, Gosford Melbourne Victory Win
3-1
R. Edmondson (2)
M. Di Pizio
CHAMPIONS!!! Win secured in
extra time

Facebook

Twitter